[FANACCOUNT] 150315 Leeteuk at Kona Beans♡

150315 Leeteuk at Kona Beans fanaccount♡ I went up to teuk while he was filling out the previous order (he doesn’t really know how to use the cash register..) and he saw me and was like “hi! Have you been well? :D” (I SCREAMED CUZ HE DIDN’T SAY THIS TO THE PEOPLE BEFORE ME HURRR ;;;) and i was like yes!”Have you been well?” And he said yes~ I gave him my present and
Me: happy white day!
Teuk: thank you and happy white day~
Me: oppa what did you do yesterday? ㅋㅋ
Teuk: …i don’t know~
Me: ….how do you not know..ah do you still like strawberry stuff?
Teuk: uh? Strawberry?
Me: yeah strawberry stuff..strawberry snacks?
Teuk: ah snacks~ yes I still like strawberry snacks~
Me: yay! I gave you a lot ^^ please eat  them well!
Teuk: okay~ what do you want to order?
Me: ??? Uh what?
Teuk: what do you want to order?
Me: oh…! Strawberry smoothie
Teuk: hm? :3
Me: strawberry smoothie! I like strawberry too ㅋㅋ

He took the order and i gave him the money (card) and stuff~ he gave it back with a lollipop and receipt and said thanks!! ^^ thank you teuk♡♡♡

Credit @dinoteuk on twitter | Eunhee of SJ-The Post

[FANACCOUNT] 150215 Leeteuk at Kona Beans

150215 Leeteuk at Kona Beans FANACCOUNT: there was so many people who came to see teuk! ♡ he ended up working today (as cashier/server? Like he gave the drinks to people lol). ^^ I ordered a drink and waited a long time but Teuk was mostly focused on people ordering..but he came over to the serving area to greet fans ^^ I had a present to give him so i wanted to do it while he was still here~ i handed him a small bag and told him “oppa it’s my bday last week!”
He said “really? Happy birthday! ^_^”
I died lol i was so happy i barely said thank you haha XD and then he was talking with some others but when he paused for a moment i told him “happy valentines day!” And he said it back to me ^^ thank you oppa♡♡♡ today’s there not much time to meet you, you said you will only stay 30 mins but you came for one hour…thanks for your hard work and see ya next time :)

Credit @dinoteuk on twitter | Eunhee of SJ-The Post

[Fanaccount] 141225 Kona Beans

4th sign from Teuk!! I should put them all together…

talked with teuk 3 times today!! :D mostly cuz i had to get more cards for my friends.. lol anyways most convos are really short cuz he gave the signs and just..done :| lol anyways pretty much each convo is in korean ><

First one~~~
me: oppa hi~
teuk: hi~
me: /gives present/
teuk: thanks~ /gives card/
me: thank you~ do you remember me?
teuk: remember? ah yes! (ME SCREAMING RN)
me: oh!! thank you!!
teuk: thank you~ /give handshake/ merry christmas~
me: merry christmas!!

Second one:
me: hi~
teuk: hi~ (i’m sure he’s wondering why i’m back lol)
me: /takes card/ thanks ^_^
teuk: thanks~ merry christmas~
me: merry christmas~ please use my present well~
teuk: okay~

third one (aka the funny one lol):
me: hi!
teuk: hi~ (LOL sorry baby you have to see my face 3x today :D)
me: /takes card again/ thank you!!
teuk: thank you!!
me: by the way, have you been eaten a lot of ramen? :D
teuk: …./laughs nervously/ uhm…i don’t know XD
me: okay lol thank you!!
teuk: :D merry christmas~
me: merry christmas~~

And done!! i made a lot of comments after that lol he’s so handsome jsntghnjghkaner and shook my hand but idk where he put his hand…>.< okay whatever haha ^^ thank you teuk for the best christmas ever <3 see you again soon~

(can translate this to any language but please credit @dinoteuk ^^ thanks!)

[Fanaccount] 141217 Chocolat Bon Bon (3) (conversation version of 1st fanacct)

Note: I used Korean with him ._. lol

Me: /after ordering/ hi oppa, i’m from yooja (america) so i ordered yooja tea
Hyuk: eh? your name is yooja?
Me: What? No no!!
Hyuk: Nice to meet you~ (in english)
Me: because i’m from yooja–er nice to meet you too (english)
Hyuk: Miss Yooja~ Nice to meet you Miss Yooja
Me: LOL
Hyuk: Your hair is yooja!!!
Me: -.- thanks
Me: Anyways I have… /taking out paper for him to read/
Paper: oppa, someone asked me on a date. the date is saturday night. should i go?
Hyuk: /reading paper/ /hands back paper/ don’t do it!
Me: O_O eh?!
Hyuk: Don’t do it~~
Me: so…Don’t~~? Why?
Hyuk: /repeating/ don’t don’t~
Me: cannot date other guys?
Hyuk: /repeating/ other guys are dangerous~~ (english) DANGER!
Me: LOL
Me: so I should only date oppa? ^^
Hyuk: /nods/ yep!! ^_^
Me: okayyy <3 thank you!!

I got a handshake from him ㅋㅋㅋ anyways feel free to translate in another language but just please put by @dinoteuk on twitter at the end of your translation >< thanks!

[Fanaccount] 141217 Chocolat Bon Bon (2)

I was able to enter again :D so i went in and bought a piece of cake and more citron (yooja) tea cuz it’s so coldㅠㅠ

Me: hi oppa! Are you doing well?
Hyuk: yep~ (by nodding)
Me: are you tired recently? :(
Hyuk: nope~
Me: (after ordering) oppa er do you know? Will SS6 come to America?
Hyuk: ah i dunno for now~
Me: ok T.T it’d be nice if you guys can come~
Hyuk: yep :)
Me: ok thanks!!

After that they told hyuk to bag my cake piece and he was putting it in while i had to hurry to the side so more people can order and get my drink > < i was really flustered and kind of forgot about the cake and he said “CAKE!!” in a deep voice LOL and then another girl bought a sandwich and he said (while giving the bag to her) “SANDWICH!!” in that same voice XD thank you hyuk♡

like always, please credit @dinoteuk on twitter when taking out, thank you <3 ^^